Skip to content
The work
Education In beta
EduSpring app icon

EduSpring

Guided learning and exam prep for UK families, from Key Stage 1 to GCSE.

Web iOS Android

Overview

EduSpring is a guided learning platform for UK families with children from Year 3 through to GCSE. It starts by finding out what a child hasn’t quite grasped yet, then turns that into a clear weekly routine — short, focused practice, honest feedback, and a study coach that explains a wrong answer instead of just marking it. Everything is built on the national curriculum and mapped to the real exam boards, so the work a child does here is the work that counts in the exam hall. Students, parents, and teachers each get their own view of the same honest picture.

EduSpring is in an invite-only trial while we grow the question bank board by board and school by school. Everything shown here is live in the product today.

Who it’s for

For UK families with children from Key Stage 1 through GCSE — and the teachers who guide them — who want structured practice, honest progress, and a calm next step every day.

Runs on

Web · iOS · Android

A look at EduSpring

See it in action.

Screens from the platform — sample data throughout — built around one idea: show every child the single thing worth doing next.

Student home · one mission at a time
app.eduspring.co.uk/student

Afternoon, Maya. One mission at a time.

3 mistakes ready to recover · streak at 12 days.

Today’s mission
Quadratic equations
GCSE Maths8 questions · ~10 min
Mistake Recovery
3
wrong answers ready
to re-master
12 dayscurrent streak
Maths72%
English84%
Science65%
Teacher view · class gaps at a glance
app.eduspring.co.uk/teacher/analytics
Class analytics
Your class overview
Year 10 · 10B/Ma1This week
28
Active students
1,240
Questions this week
74%
Avg accuracy
2
Assignments due
Class gaps · weakest topics
Quadratics
52%
Simultaneous eqns
61%
Trigonometry
68%
Fractions
88%
Needs attention
J
Jordan P.Quadratics
48%
A
Amara K.Simultaneous eqns
55%
L
Leo T.Trigonometry
62%
Assignment setQuadratics practice · due Fri
24 / 28 done
Parent view · an honest weekly report
app.eduspring.co.uk/parent
This week
Maya’s week
18–24 Aug
3h 40m
Time studied
128
Questions
17
Mistakes recovered
▲ 6%
Mastery this week
Maths
72%
English
84%
Science
65%
Goal · 30 min a day5 / 7 days ✓
Revision Buddy · explains the why, not just the mark
GCSE MathsQ4 / 8
Solve for x
x² − 5x + 6 = 0
x = −2 or x = −3 ✕
x = 2 or x = 3 ✓
Revision BuddyFactor into (x − 2)(x − 3), then set each bracket to 0. The roots take the opposite sign of the numbers inside — so 2 and 3, not −2 and −3.

What it does

Inside EduSpring.

01

Built on the national curriculum

Key Stage 1 through GCSE across the core subjects — Maths, English, and the sciences among them — mapped to the real exam boards rather than a generic syllabus.

02

Finds the gaps first

Adaptive diagnostics pinpoint what a child hasn’t mastered yet, so every session starts where it will actually help instead of covering what they already know.

03

A coach in the corner

An AI study buddy explains a miss instead of just marking it wrong, turning each question into the next thing worth learning — with a real teacher’s review behind the question bank.

04

Progress as honest mastery

Tracked topic by topic, not by points. Every mistake is collected into one place so it can be revisited and retried until it finally sticks.

05

A view for everyone

Students get a calm “what now?” home screen; parents get weekly reports, goals, and printable worksheets; teachers get class analytics, assignments, and gaps at a glance.

06

Keeps them coming back

A weekly planner, streaks, badges, and live quizzes turn revision into a habit — on the web or the mobile app, and downloadable to work through offline.

07

Safe by design

Built to the UK’s Children’s Code, with role-based access and privacy considered from the ground up for young learners and their families.

Interested in EduSpring?

Want a closer look, a demo, or to talk about using it in your business — we’d be glad to show you around.

Get in touch